item Item : Solo d'arc musical mbèlà, dìtòlè ou mòsòmé _003_07

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Solo d'arc musical mbèlà, dìtòlè ou mòsòmé
Collector
Fürniss, Susanne
Collection
Musiques des pygmées Aka, 1997
Recording date
Jan. 1, 1997 - Dec. 31, 1997
Access type
metadata

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Italie
Location details
Turin, auberge de jeunesse
Language
Aka
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context
Hors contexte. Les chants avec arc musical accompagnent les périodes de piégeage. Joués en dehors du campement, les chants invoquent l'heureuse issue de l'entreprise. Le jeu de l'arc musical dans l'objectif du piégeage est soumis à des interdits alimentaires et sexuels. Cf. CD Fürniss 1998 et les articles Fürniss & Bahuchet 1995 et Fürniss 2012.

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Arc musical Mbela Malala

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2016_015_003_07
Original code
BM 97.3.07
Item number
_003_07
Remarks
L'arc est joué par Malala.
Last modification
June 28, 2019, 7:07 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio
Item size
28.9 MB