item Item : Chant du rituel de divination bondo, chant mabe, enregistrement analytique 04 [rythmique] _005_04

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Chant du rituel de divination bondo, chant mabe, enregistrement analytique 04 [rythmique]
Collector
Arom, Simha ; Fürniss, Susanne ; Dehoux, Vincent
Collection
Mission S. Fürniss, RCA (population Aka), 1989
Recording date
March 5, 1989 - March 5, 1989
Access type
metadata

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Mongoumba
Location details
Préfecture de la Lobaye
Cultural area
Pygmée Aka
Language
Aka
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Machettes entrechoquées Dìkétò
Baguettes entrechoquées Dìkpàkpà

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2016_005_005_04
Original code
BM 89.5
Item number
_005_04
Creator reference
2_Diketo_dikpakpa sur mokinda
Remarks
Séance d'enregistrement avec :
- Hommes :
- Femmes :

???
Last modification
June 28, 2019, 7:08 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio