item Item : Chant du rituel de divination bondo, chant mabe, enregistrement analytique 03 [rythmique] _005_03

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Chant du rituel de divination bondo, chant mabe, enregistrement analytique 03 [rythmique]
Collector
Arom, Simha ; Fürniss, Susanne ; Dehoux, Vincent
Collection
Mission S. Fürniss, RCA (population Aka), 1989
Recording date
March 5, 1989 - March 5, 1989
Access type
metadata

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Mongoumba
Location details
Préfecture de la Lobaye
Cultural area
Pygmée Aka
Language
Aka
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Tambour à 1 membrane Mòkíndá
Battements de mains Mokenzo

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2016_005_005_03
Original code
BM 89.5
Item number
_005_03
Creator reference
9_Battue sur mokinda_Mokenzo
Remarks
Séance d'enregistrement avec :
- Hommes :
- Femmes :

Re-recording de la battue sur le tambour Mòkíndá.
Last modification
June 28, 2019, 7:08 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio