item Item : Chant du rituel de divination bondo, chant mabe, enregistrement analytique 10 [chant] _005_10

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Chant du rituel de divination bondo, chant mabe, enregistrement analytique 10 [chant]
Collector
Arom, Simha ; Fürniss, Susanne ; Dehoux, Vincent
Collection
Mission S. Fürniss, RCA (population Aka), 1989
Recording date
March 5, 1989 - March 5, 1989
Access type
metadata

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Mongoumba
Location details
Préfecture de la Lobaye
Cultural area
Pygmée Aka
Language
Aka
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Machettes entrechoquées Dìkétò
Baguettes entrechoquées Dìkpàkpà
Battements de mains
Voix chantée Moako

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2016_005_005_10
Original code
BM 89.5
Item number
_005_10
Creator reference
6_Diyeyi_Moako_sur tutti
Remarks
Séance d'enregistrement avec :
- Hommes :
- Femmes :

Il s'agit de la partie dìyèí, c'est-à-dire la partie yodelée des femmes.
Last modification
June 28, 2019, 7:08 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio