item Item : Chant de chantefable: disao [Bozobo] _004_05

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Chant de chantefable: disao [Bozobo]
Collector
Arom, Simha ; Fürniss, Susanne ; Dehoux, Vincent
Collection
Mission S. Fürniss, RCA (population Aka), 1989
Recording date
March 4, 1989 - March 4, 1989
Access type
metadata

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Mongoumba
Location details
Préfecture de la Lobaye
Cultural area
Pygmée Aka
Language
Aka
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Voix chantée Malala puis Mokenzo
Battements de mains

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2016_005_004_05
Original code
BM 89.4
Item number
_004_05
Creator reference
5_Bozobo_Malala_Mokenzo
Remarks
Séance d'enregistrement avec :
- Hommes :
- Femmes :
Last modification
June 28, 2019, 7:08 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio