item Item : Chant avec sifflets mebeke [Nzombi, analytique 05] _003_05

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Chant avec sifflets mebeke [Nzombi, analytique 05]
Collector
Arom, Simha ; Fürniss, Susanne ; Dehoux, Vincent
Collection
Mission S. Fürniss, RCA (population Aka), 1989
Recording date
March 2, 1989 - March 2, 1989
Access type
full

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Mongoumba
Location details
Préfecture de la Lobaye
Cultural area
Pygmée Aka
Language
Aka
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Sifflet Mobeke

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2016_005_003_05
Original code
BM 89.3
Item number
_003_05
Creator reference
5_Nzombi_tutti_battue
Remarks
Séance d'enregistrement avec :
- Hommes :
- Femmes :

Il s'agit du tutti, avec battue.
Last modification
June 28, 2019, 7:08 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio