item Item : Chant Aka accompagné à l'arc musical

You don't have access to the media of this item. Please contact the administrators to get more rights. Click here
Title
Chant Aka accompagné à l'arc musical
Collector
Collection
Chants Aka accompagné à l'arc musical, Centrafrique, 1977
Recording date
Jan. 1, 1977 - Dec. 31, 1977
Access type
full

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Centrafrique
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Aka
Ethnographic context

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Arc musical
Voix : Choeur de filles

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_I_2008_034_001_02
Original code
CNRSMH_I_2008_016_001_09
Remarks
Last modification
July 15, 2016, 10:43 p.m.

Technical data

Media type
Audio
Item size
116.0 MB