item Item : Dance 001_Face A2

Title
Dance
Collector
Rouget, Gilbert
Collection
Music of Equatorial Africa [coffret de 4 disques édités]
Recording date
Jan. 1, 1946 - Dec. 31, 1946
Access type
full

Geographic and cultural informations

Location
Congo -- COG
Location details
Moyen-Congo
Language (ISO norm)
Aka
Population / social group
Pygmée : Babinga
Ethnographic context
Keywords
Danse

Musical informations

Number Composition Vernacular name Interprets
Voix : Choeur
Tambour frappé

Archiving data

Code
CNRSMH_E_1949_003_005_001_02
Original code
DI.1949.003.005A02
Item number
001_Face A2
Creator reference
EF15-1427A
Remarks
Mentions indiquées sur le registre ( à définir) : 254, 224).
Last modification
Feb. 1, 2013, 2:28 p.m.